Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
5 Centimeters Per Second (movie) |
Masterpiece |
Beautiful animation with deep characters |
Air (TV) |
Good |
|
Air (movie) |
Good |
|
Air In Summer (special) |
Good |
|
Appleseed (movie) |
Good |
|
Arjuna (TV) |
Bad |
|
Armitage III (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Baldr Force EXE (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
Black Cat (TV) |
Decent |
|
Blood+ (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) |
Weak |
|
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) |
Good |
|
Bokura ga Ita (TV) |
Very good |
|
BPS - Battle Programmer Shirase (TV) |
Decent |
|
Chobits (TV) |
Good |
|
Chrono Crusade (TV) |
Very good |
|
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) |
Good |
|
Cowboy Bebop (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie |
Excellent |
|
D.N.Angel (TV) |
Good |
|
Death Note (TV) |
Very good |
|
Elfen Lied (TV) |
Very good |
|
Eureka Seven (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Fafner (TV) |
Very good |
|
Fafner in the Azure - Right of Left (special) |
Very good |
|
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) |
Good |
|
Fate/stay night (TV) |
Excellent |
|
FLCL (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Fruits Basket (TV 1/2001) |
Excellent |
|
Full Metal Panic! (TV) |
Good |
|
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) |
Very good |
|
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) |
Good |
|
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Funniest I've seen |
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa |
Very good |
|
Futakoi (TV) |
Good |
|
Futakoi Alternative (TV) |
Very good |
|
Ghost in the Shell (movie) |
So-so |
|
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) |
Very good |
|
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Grave of the Fireflies (movie) |
Good |
|
Gunparade March (TV) |
Good |
|
Gunslinger Girl (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Despite the fact that they're trained assassins, they make sure you don't forget that they're still just children |
.hack//Intermezzo (OAV) |
Good |
|
.hack//Legend of the Twilight (TV) |
So-so |
|
.hack//Liminality (OAV) |
Good |
|
.hack//Roots (TV) |
Weak |
|
.hack//SIGN (TV) |
Masterpiece |
May be slow at first, but has fantastic character development, plot, and animation |
.hack//Unison (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Haibane Renmei (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Hellsing (TV) |
Good |
|
His and Her Circumstances (TV) |
Good |
|
Honey and Clover (TV) |
Masterpiece |
I was put off by the animation at first, but it grew on me. The characters have enormous depth and makes for a truly great anime. |
Howl's Moving Castle (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Kanon (TV 2/2006) |
Excellent |
|
Kyo no Gononi (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Last Exile (TV) |
Very good |
|
Love Hina (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Love Hina Again (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream |
Excellent |
|
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve |
Excellent |
|
Lucky Star (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Madlax (TV) |
Good |
|
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha (TV) |
Decent |
|
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's (TV) |
Very good |
|
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Very humorous and defined characters |
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) |
Bad |
|
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: The Hidden One Year War (movies) |
So-so |
|
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed C.E.73: Stargazer (ONA) |
Good |
|
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) |
Good |
|
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) |
Very good |
|
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) |
Good |
|
Momo: The Girl God of Death (TV) |
Good |
|
My-HiME (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Does a good job of developing characters, along with good action scenes |
My-Otome (TV) |
Decent |
|
My-Otome Zwei (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Naruto (TV) |
Good |
|
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) |
Good |
|
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) |
Good |
|
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) |
Very good |
|
Noir (TV) |
Good |
|
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Outlaw Star (TV) |
Very good |
|
Paranoia Agent (TV) |
Decent |
|
Peacemaker (TV) |
Good |
|
(The) Place Promised in Our Early Days (movie) |
Masterpiece |
Outstanding animation and fantastic sound track immerse you in a touching story |
Please Twins! (TV) |
Good |
|
Princess Mononoke (movie) |
Excellent |
|
R.O.D -The TV- |
Very good |
|
Read or Die (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
SaiKano: Another Love Song (OAV) |
Good |
|
Samurai Champloo (TV) |
Excellent |
|
School Rumble (TV) |
Very good |
|
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Shakugan no Shana (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Shakugan no Shana SP: Koi to Onsen no Kōgai Gakushū! (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Extremely depressing story |
Shuffle! (TV) |
Very good |
|
Sola (TV) |
Very good |
|
Spiral (TV) |
Decent |
|
Spirited Away (movie) |
Masterpiece |
Miyazaki does not disappoint -- a classic |
Stratos 4 (TV) |
Good |
|
Strawberry Marshmallow (TV) |
Very good |
|
Strawberry Marshmallow (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) |
Very good |
|
Trigun (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Trinity Blood (TV) |
Very good |
|
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) |
Good |
|
Venus Versus Virus (TV) |
Good |
|
Voices of a Distant Star (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
A sad tale combined with great animation. All done by a single man and his apple. |
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Wind: A Breath of Heart (TV) |
Decent |
|
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) |
Very good |
|
X (movie) |
Weak |
|
X (TV) |
Very good |
|
X OAV |
Good |
|