crayo's Anime
crayo recommends▲▼ | Rating▲▼ | Comment▲▼ |
D.Gray-man (TV) | Very good | |
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) | Good | ecchi but fun ~ see this even if you saw the OAV and didn't like it, this is considerably different and altogether better |
Magic User's Club! (TV) | Very good | |
Magic User's Club! (OAV) | Good | |
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) | Good | |
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) | Good | |
Shakugan no Shana (TV) | Good | can be confusing at first until they start to explain what the heck is going on (around episode 3) ~ 90% of the episodes end with a "cliffhanger" that makes you curse that you "just have to watch the next one now!!" |
(The) Slayers (TV) | Very good | |
Slayers - The Motion Picture | Very good | |
Strawberry Panic! (TV) | Excellent | |
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie (TV) | Decent |