Fomortiis's Anime
take a look at Fomortiis's MangaMy top 10▲▼ | Rating▲▼ | Comment▲▼ |
Bunny Drop (TV) | Masterpiece | It's the best at what it does. |
Clannad After Story (TV) | Masterpiece | 4th Place - slow start, but overwhelming later on |
Darker than Black (TV) | Masterpiece | 5th place - Havoc alone is enough of a reason. |
ef: a tale of memories (TV) | Masterpiece | Sharing a 3rd place with Monster. Couldn't decide... |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) | Masterpiece | 6th place - what we always wanted. |
Gurren Lagann (TV) | Masterpiece | Definitly number 1 |
Monster (TV) | Masterpiece | A good 3rd place, but by far not as good as 1 and 2. |
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) | Masterpiece | Worthy 2nd place |
Sketchbook ~full color'S~ (TV) | Masterpiece | A great show with a very special touch to it. |